Test Headline One. The headline can be anything
An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.
Test Headline Two. The headline can be anything
An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.
Test Headline Three. The headline can be anything
An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.
Test Headline Four. The headline can be anything
An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.
$0.00Cart (0)
6/19/2021 - Merritt Speedway
Merritt, MI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Lightning Sprints
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 31 | Jac Nickles Harrod, OH | Harrod, OH | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 0 | Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI | Traverse City, MI | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 38 | Mack Erickson South Boardman, MI | South Boardman, MI | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 17 | Thomas Parker Wayland, MI | Wayland, MI | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 48 | Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI | Midland, MI | -1 | |
6 | 18 | 18C | Alex Cogley Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | 12 | |
7 | 9 | 18 | Lindsey Erickson South Boardman, MI | South Boardman, MI | 2 | |
8 | 23 | 2A | Johnny Roberts | 15 | ||
9 | 22 | 19X | Rusty Havens | 13 | ||
10 | 8 | 55 | Matt Cogley Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | -2 | |
11 | 12 | 54 | Bud Schrader Benzonia, MI | Benzonia, MI | 1 | |
12 | 13 | 30 | Scott Flees Mesick, MI | Mesick, MI | 1 | |
13 | 10 | 45 | Paul Erickson South Boardman, MI | South Boardman, MI | -3 | |
14 | 16 | 25 | Paul King Kalkaska, MI | Kalkaska, MI | 2 | |
15 | 7 | 84 | Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI | Boyne Falls, MI | -8 | |
16 | 15 | 26 | Richard Clay Sr Fife Lake, MI | Fife Lake, MI | -1 | |
17 | 17 | 48E | Bella Erickson South Boardman, MI | South Boardman, MI | - | |
18 | 11 | 101 | Chuck Erickson South Boardman, MI | South Boardman, MI | -7 | |
19 | 21 | 1L | Dan Holifield Alma, MI | Alma, MI | 2 | |
20 | 14 | 22 | Rick Bookheimer Kalava, MI | Kalava, MI | -6 | |
21 | 20 | 116 | Kevin King Kalkaska, MI | Kalkaska, MI | -1 | |
22 | 19 | B4 | Noah Wilfong Wayland, MI | Wayland, MI | -3 | |
23 | 2 | 17S | Shelby Yeaples Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | -21 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 31 | Jac Nickles Harrod, OH | Harrod, OH | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 55 | Matt Cogley Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | - | |
3 | 3 | 18 | Lindsey Erickson South Boardman, MI | South Boardman, MI | - | |
4 | 1 | 30 | Scott Flees Mesick, MI | Mesick, MI | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 25 | Paul King Kalkaska, MI | Kalkaska, MI | - | |
6 | 6 | B4 | Noah Wilfong Wayland, MI | Wayland, MI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 38 | Mack Erickson South Boardman, MI | South Boardman, MI | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 17S | Shelby Yeaples Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 45 | Paul Erickson South Boardman, MI | South Boardman, MI | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 22 | Rick Bookheimer Kalava, MI | Kalava, MI | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 2A | Johnny Roberts | -3 | ||
6 | 4 | 4 | Justin Davis | -2 | ||
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 0 | Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI | Traverse City, MI | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 84 | Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI | Boyne Falls, MI | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 101 | Chuck Erickson South Boardman, MI | South Boardman, MI | -2 | |
4 | 2 | 26 | Richard Clay Sr Fife Lake, MI | Fife Lake, MI | -2 | |
5 | 5 | 48E | Bella Erickson South Boardman, MI | South Boardman, MI | - | |
6 | 6 | 116 | Kevin King Kalkaska, MI | Kalkaska, MI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 48 | Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI | Midland, MI | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 17 | Thomas Parker Wayland, MI | Wayland, MI | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 54 | Bud Schrader Benzonia, MI | Benzonia, MI | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 19X | Rusty Havens | 2 | ||
5 | 3 | 18C | Alex Cogley Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 1L | Dan Holifield Alma, MI | Alma, MI | -1 | |
All transfer |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 31 | Jac Nickles Harrod, OH | Harrod, OH | 13.710 | |
2 | 22 | 4 | Justin Davis | 14.060 | ||
3 | 23 | 0 | Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI | Traverse City, MI | 14.096 | |
4 | 17 | 17 | Thomas Parker Wayland, MI | Wayland, MI | 14.099 | |
5 | 19 | 18 | Lindsey Erickson South Boardman, MI | South Boardman, MI | 14.143 | |
6 | 13 | 38 | Mack Erickson South Boardman, MI | South Boardman, MI | 14.156 | |
7 | 18 | 84 | Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI | Boyne Falls, MI | 14.243 | |
8 | 8 | 18C | Alex Cogley Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | 14.342 | |
9 | 20 | 55 | Matt Cogley Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | 14.409 | |
10 | 21 | 2A | Johnny Roberts | 14.589 | ||
11 | 24 | 26 | Richard Clay Sr Fife Lake, MI | Fife Lake, MI | 14.654 | |
12 | 2 | 48 | Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI | Midland, MI | 14.726 | |
13 | 7 | 30 | Scott Flees Mesick, MI | Mesick, MI | 14.781 | |
14 | 11 | 17S | Shelby Yeaples Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | 14.909 | |
15 | 1 | 101 | Chuck Erickson South Boardman, MI | South Boardman, MI | 15.173 | |
16 | 6 | 54 | Bud Schrader Benzonia, MI | Benzonia, MI | 15.221 | |
17 | 14 | 25 | Paul King Kalkaska, MI | Kalkaska, MI | 15.312 | |
18 | 4 | 19X | Rusty Havens | 15.510 | ||
19 | 5 | 45 | Paul Erickson South Boardman, MI | South Boardman, MI | 16.116 | |
20 | 9 | 48E | Bella Erickson South Boardman, MI | South Boardman, MI | 16.286 | |
21 | 10 | 1L | Dan Holifield Alma, MI | Alma, MI | 16.455 | |
22 | 15 | B4 | Noah Wilfong Wayland, MI | Wayland, MI | 17.375 | |
23 | 12 | 22 | Rick Bookheimer Kalava, MI | Kalava, MI | 18.167 | |
24 | 16 | 116 | Kevin King Kalkaska, MI | Kalkaska, MI | 18.295 |