Event Profile

9/3/2021 at I-96 Speedway

9/3/2021 at I-96 Speedway

Lake Odessa, MI

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Evan MosleyLapel, IN27
21Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI86
35Steve IrwinFenton, MI0
43Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI85
52Lee UnderwoodTroy, OH24
610Brian RuhlmanClark Lake, MI49
77Max FrankWilliamston, MI25
89Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI3A
98Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S
1014Kent GardnerDavison, MI4G
1113Gary HaywardAuburn Hills, MI9H
1212Cody HowardMarlette, MI10
1311Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T
144RJ PayneMontrose, MI33

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI86
24Steve IrwinFenton, MI0
36RJ PayneMontrose, MI33
41Max FrankWilliamston, MI25
52Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI3A
65Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T
77Gary HaywardAuburn Hills, MI9H

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI85
24Evan MosleyLapel, IN27
35Lee UnderwoodTroy, OH24
41Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S
53Brian RuhlmanClark Lake, MI49
67Cody HowardMarlette, MI10
DNS-Kent GardnerDavison, MI4G

Qualifying 1

99 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
17Steve IrwinFenton, MI016.104
22Evan MosleyLapel, IN2716.279
34Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI8616.364
49Brian RuhlmanClark Lake, MI4916.958
53Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI3A16.998
610Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI8517.053
71Max FrankWilliamston, MI2517.089
813Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S17.166
96Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T17.333
105Lee UnderwoodTroy, OH2417.361
1112RJ PayneMontrose, MI3317.648
1214Kent GardnerDavison, MI4G17.997
138Gary HaywardAuburn Hills, MI9H18.341
1411Cody HowardMarlette, MI1019.435

Lightning Sprints

Great Lakes Lightning Sprints

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:13:25.901
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Brendon CascaddenTraverse City, MI0
22Bill DunhamBoyne Falls, MI84
35Mack EricksonSouth Boardman, MI38
411Jac NicklesHarrod, OH31
58Lindsey EricksonSouth Boardman, MI18
66Alex CogleyFindlay, OH18C
79Ricky DrokeReed City, MI7
810Chuck EricksonSouth Boardman, MI101
94Paul KingKalkaska, MI25
10 (DNF)1Shelby YeaplesColdwater, MI17S
11 (DNF)7Matt CogleyFindlay, OH55
DNS-Kevin KingKalkaska, MI116
DNS-Bud SchraderBenzonia, MI54

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:04:30.959
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Mack EricksonSouth Boardman, MI38
23Bill DunhamBoyne Falls, MI84
36Paul KingKalkaska, MI25
42Matt CogleyFindlay, OH55
5 (DNF)5Ricky DrokeReed City, MI7
6 (DNF)4Jac NicklesHarrod, OH31
DNS-Bud SchraderBenzonia, MI54

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:49.693
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Brendon CascaddenTraverse City, MI0
21Alex CogleyFindlay, OH18C
32Shelby YeaplesColdwater, MI17S
44Lindsey EricksonSouth Boardman, MI18
55Chuck EricksonSouth Boardman, MI101
66Kevin KingKalkaska, MI116

Qualifying 1

99 laps | 00:01:36.362
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
15Jac NicklesHarrod, OH3115.957
213Lindsey EricksonSouth Boardman, MI1816.403
37Bill DunhamBoyne Falls, MI8416.439
42Brendon CascaddenTraverse City, MI016.628
54Matt CogleyFindlay, OH5516.756
611Shelby YeaplesColdwater, MI17S16.781
78Mack EricksonSouth Boardman, MI3816.784
81Alex CogleyFindlay, OH18C16.790
93Ricky DrokeReed City, MI717.053
1012Chuck EricksonSouth Boardman, MI10117.726
1110Paul KingKalkaska, MI2518.241
129Kevin KingKalkaska, MI11622.093
DNS-Bud SchraderBenzonia, MI5422.093
Forgot Password?