Event Profile

9/10/2021 at Tri-City Motor Speedway

9/10/2021 at Tri-City Motor Speedway

Auburn, MI

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI86
24Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI85
36Steve IrwinFenton, MI0
43Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T
58Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S
67Brian RuhlmanClark Lake, MI49
72Mike GaladjaFenton, MI2
89Max FrankWilliamston, MI25
95Joseph (Joey) IrwinSandusky, OH00
1010Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI3A
1111Mark IrwinColumbiaville, MI56
1214Kent GardnerDavison, MI4G
1312Cody HowardMillington, MI10
1415RJ PayneMontrose, MI33
1520Gary HaywardAuburn Hills, MI9H
1617Ralph BrakenberryPigeon, MI23
1716Tank BrakenberryPigeon, MI3T
1813Chris PobanzSebewang, MI89
1918Doug StepkeBrooklyn, MIX
DNS-Sterling ClingTempe, AZ34

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T
26Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI86
31Brian RuhlmanClark Lake, MI49
45Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI3A
53Chris PobanzSebewang, MI89
67Tank BrakenberryPigeon, MI3T
7 (DNF)4Sterling ClingTempe, AZ34

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI85
21Joseph (Joey) IrwinSandusky, OH00
33Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S
42Mark IrwinColumbiaville, MI56
55Kent GardnerDavison, MI4G
66Ralph BrakenberryPigeon, MI23
77Gary HaywardAuburn Hills, MI9H

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Steve IrwinFenton, MI0
21Mike GaladjaFenton, MI2
33Max FrankWilliamston, MI25
42Cody HowardMillington, MI10
55RJ PayneMontrose, MI33
66Doug StepkeBrooklyn, MIX

Qualifying 1

2 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
18Sterling ClingTempe, AZ3412.372
26Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI8512.558
318Steve IrwinFenton, MI012.664
420Chris PobanzSebewang, MI8912.941
510Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S13.079
62Max FrankWilliamston, MI2513.094
719Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T13.167
87Mark IrwinColumbiaville, MI5613.367
914Cody HowardMillington, MI1013.393
109Brian RuhlmanClark Lake, MI4913.440
113Joseph (Joey) IrwinSandusky, OH0013.476
1212Mike GaladjaFenton, MI213.531
1317Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI3A13.618
1411Kent GardnerDavison, MI4G13.928
151RJ PayneMontrose, MI3313.934
1616Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI8613.943
175Ralph BrakenberryPigeon, MI2314.050
184Doug StepkeBrooklyn, MIX14.222
1915Tank BrakenberryPigeon, MI3T14.479
2013Gary HaywardAuburn Hills, MI9H14.575

Lightning Sprints

Great Lakes Lightning Sprints

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:21:04.892
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Brendon CascaddenTraverse City, MI0
24Brad StrunkMason, OH23S
32Jac NicklesHarrod, OH31
45Justin WardBenzonia, MI8
57Alex CogleyFindlay, OH18C
610Ryan LanphierdMidland, MI48X
711Bill DunhamBoyne Falls, MI84
89Chuck EricksonSouth Boardman, MI101
915Shelby YeaplesColdwater, MI17S
1012Lindsey EricksonSouth Boardman, MI18
1116Johnny Roberts2A
123Matt CogleyFindlay, OH55
1313Bella EricksonSouth Boardman, MI28
1414Jake EricksonSouthboradman, MI48
1517Jeff DrakeHarrison, MI75X
16 (DNF)1Mack EricksonSouth Boardman, MI38
17 (DNF)8Bud SchraderBenzonia, MI54
DNS-Ricky DrokeReed City, MI7

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:03:09.726
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Brendon CascaddenTraverse City, MI0
22Mack EricksonSouth Boardman, MI38
33Alex CogleyFindlay, OH18C
41Ryan LanphierdMidland, MI48X
56Bella EricksonSouth Boardman, MI28
65Johnny Roberts2A

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:04.878
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Justin WardBenzonia, MI8
24Brad StrunkMason, OH23S
31Bud SchraderBenzonia, MI54
42Bill DunhamBoyne Falls, MI84
55Jake EricksonSouthboradman, MI48
66Jeff DrakeHarrison, MI75X

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:02:43.588
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Jac NicklesHarrod, OH31
21Matt CogleyFindlay, OH55
35Chuck EricksonSouth Boardman, MI101
46Lindsey EricksonSouth Boardman, MI18
5 (DNF)2Shelby YeaplesColdwater, MI17S
DNS-Ricky DrokeReed City, MI7

Qualifying 1

99 laps | 00:01:05.702
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
18Brendon CascaddenTraverse City, MI011.506
24Brad StrunkMason, OH23S11.772
33Jac NicklesHarrod, OH3111.849
414Alex CogleyFindlay, OH18C11.947
513Justin WardBenzonia, MI812.057
67Ricky DrokeReed City, MI712.336
716Mack EricksonSouth Boardman, MI3812.410
89Bill DunhamBoyne Falls, MI8412.532
96Shelby YeaplesColdwater, MI17S12.653
1017Ryan LanphierdMidland, MI48X12.718
112Bud SchraderBenzonia, MI5412.972
1211Matt CogleyFindlay, OH5513.118
131Johnny Roberts2A13.322
1415Jake EricksonSouthboradman, MI4813.409
155Chuck EricksonSouth Boardman, MI10114.018
1610Bella EricksonSouth Boardman, MI2814.068
1718Jeff DrakeHarrison, MI75X14.278
DNS-Lindsey EricksonSouth Boardman, MI1814.278
Forgot Password?